COMMITMENTS

204 Committed Baseball U-CT Players

Drafted U-CT Players *

​Class of 2020

School

Matt DeRosa

Quinnipiac

​Class of 2019

School

Max Cotier

Virginia

Charlie Pagliarini

Fairfield

Lucas LaTentta

Villanova

Trey Fesperman

Xavier

Chris Roberti

Stonehill

Chaz Powell

Franklin Pierce

Jose Mencia

Deleware St.

Ryan Doherty

Manhattan

Nolan Morr

Lafayette

Tim Cianciolo

UMASS-Boston

Joe Pastore

Skidmore

Will Bunkoci

Western New England

Colin Cronin

Western New England

Ricky Offenberg

Bentley

Matt Brown

Williams

Sean Hogan

Williams

​Class of 2018

School

Patrick Winkel

UCONN

Evan Fratello

Utica

Nate Bozzella

Tufts

Alec Burns

NYU

Nick Keating

Wesleyan

Dominic Romeo

Curry College

Cam Fitzgerald

AIC

Marco Monteiro

Central CT

Micheal Torniero

Central CT

Brain Gaughan

Central CT

Noah Rubino

Sienna

Guispee Casabianca

Dean College

Andreas Casabianca

Clark University

Dan Colazzo

UMass-Boston

Nico Kydes

UMass-Boston

Carson Mendoza

Stonehill

Dan Covino

Central CT

Jay Chiappetta

AIC

Matt Clarkin

Holy Cross

Jake Roper

Maine

Mike Randazzo

Bryant

Ben Fero

Stony Brook

Anthony Socci

Lakawanna

Tommy Hobin

Roger Williams

Ryan Donnelly

U of Bridgeport

Matt Stone

Georgetown

​Class of 2017

School

Ben Casparius

North Carolina

​​Rob Stone 

Holy Cross

Eddie McCabe

Georgetown

Casey Brown

Fordham

Giacomo Brancato

Fairfield U

Noah Martinez

Army

Karl Johnson

Army

Zach Clevenger

UMass

Jay DeVito

Central CT

Isaac Keehn

Keene State

Will  Morales

Southern NH

​Chris Giordano

Concordia

Matt  Rodriguez

U of Bridgeport 

​​Mattingly Simaan

St. Josephs - Maine

Angelo  Gianetelli

Norwich U

Jeff Sharnick

Dean College

Vinny Buonaiuto

Dean College

Neil Velasquez

Western New England

Owen Buhrendorf

Roanoake College - VA

Charlie  Hoover

Union

Jack  McGuire

Bentley

​Class of 2016

School

Nate Panzer

Maryland

Nick Mondak

St. John's

Reece Maniscalco

Wofford

Franky Vesuvio

West Virginia

T.J Staurt

Manhatten

Ryan Searles

UMass-Lowell

Rob Griswold

LIU-Brooklyn

Jeremiah Vargas

Stonehill

Dan Paul

Stonehill

John Ozechowski

Stonehill

Alex Rauso

U of Bridgeport

Brain Dagostino

Drew

Joe Deutch

Endicott

Ian Schmidt

Endicott

Jack Myers 

Union

Kevin Weitsma

Union

Topher Brown 

Amherst

Cam Carlson

Bates

Connor Bamford

Bowdoin

Jamie Schofield

Western New England

Lenny Orgando

Eastern CT

Mike Antoniu

Eastern CT

Ryan Ahern 

Salvie Regina

Steven Boscia

Lackawanna

​Class of 2015

School

Kyle Horton

Quinnipiac

Evan Lumpinski 

UMass

Justin Lasko

UMass

Andrew Gnazzo

Princeton

Quentin Harris

Duke

Paul Salata

Barry

Matt Rocco

Stonehill

Harry Sabo

Stonehill

Justin Lynch

Stonehill

Greg Campbell 

Franklin Pierce

Connor Murphy

Union

Anthony Amoroso

Union

Jack Myers 

Union

Jack Bohen

Williams

Tyler Buckley

Trinity

Lou DeGennero

Endicott

Andre Marchessault

Lasell

Nick Nardone 

Amherst

Andre Marchessault

Lasell

Alex Jacobson

Dickenson

Mike Najmowicz 

Case Western

Quintin Barker 

W.P.I

Matt Rapp

Ursinus

Kyle Mattei  

Eastern CT

Nick Rascati

Eastern CT

Peter Archy

Denison

Lou DeGennero

Endicott

Luke Dawson  

Bentley

​Class of 2014

School

Dan Rajkowski

UCONN

Mitch Williams

Fairfield U

Tyler Mitchell

U of Hartford

Colin Keyes

U of New Haven

Sam Ellinwood

Amherst

Anthony Capozziello

Sacred Heart

Jake Walkinshaw

Southern NH

Kevin Johnson

U of Bridgeport

Ethan Tyson

Haverford

Brendan Donohue

Middlebury

Kyle Dunster *

Boston College

Mike Davis

Quinnipiac

Shawn Blake

U of Albany/Elon

Virgil Procaccini

Union

Sebastian DiMauro

U of Hartford

Asher Tyson

Princeton

Jake Amoroso

Pace

Dillion Rocha

U of New Haven

Bryon Kucharski

Wentworth

Jake Rouse

Herkimer/Lynn U

​Class of 2013

School

Marc Canzenella

Western New England

Mike Giordano

URI

Ben Monte

Stonehill

Ryan Reuther

Trinity

Ryan Bailey

Monmouth U

Keith Klebart

Sacred Heart

Dom Luongo

Pace

Simon Mathews *

Temple/Georgetown

Casey McCone

U of Bridgeport

Cameron Stone

Stonybrook

Ryan Testani

Seton Hall

Adam Thayer

U of Bridgeport

Paul Tupper

Princeton

Greg Salamone

Franklin and Marshall

Brian Terzian

Rodger Williams

​Class of 2012

School

Bryan Daniello

UCONN

Vin Siena *

UCONN

Casey Gaynor

Elon

Tom O'Brien

Siena

Nick Dummar

U of Hartford

Rick Spencer

Trinity

Ryan Daiss

Georgia Southern

Jacob DeRosa

Southern CT

Bryan Previte

Western New England

Shane Goven

Roger Williams

Justin Thomas

Quinnipaic

Dan Warren

U of Rochester

Ryan Manning

U of Bridgeport

Evan Noonan

Southern NH

Nolan Long *

URI/LIU

Alex Fuco

Fairfield U

Tim Moran

Dean Jr. College

Connor Landers

Sacred Heart

​Class of 2011

School

Tyler Barrett

Adelphi

James Cooksey

Sacred Heart

Bryan Czel

Central CT

Rob Gau

Trinity

Tyler Jacobs

Amherst

Chris Haylon

Franklin and Marshall

Kevin Lambert

UMass-Boston

Matt Luciani

Tufts

Spencer Traver

Davidson

Andrew Hurn

Amherst

David Long

Lasell

Chris McCormack

Wheaton College

Nick Milliman

Northeastern

Patrick Murphy

UMass-Boston

Dan Pidgeon

Stonehill

Jeremy Soule

Fairfield U

Eric Stone

Boston College

Connor Sullivan

Trinity

Vin Guglietti 

Quinnipaic

​Class of 2010

School

Zach Phillipas

Eastern CT

Buddy Bajerski

Southern NH

Brett M  Doran  

Stanford

Rob Ferrara

Marist/Trinity

Andrew Hollis

Gettysburg

Kurt Marut

UCONN

Grant Moss

Rollins 

Tom Nagy

Fairfield U/Bentley

Matt Lee

AIC

Brendan Nugent

Western CT

Josh Rouse

Franklin Pierce

Jeff St. Pierre

CW Post

Ryan Walsh

Quinnipiac

Tommy Carroll

Westfield State

David O'Brien

Trinity

Peter Jay

U of New Haven

George Dummar

Quinnipiac